Privacy Policy

Responsible - Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL
Registered Office: Calle Santa Ana 12, bajo 29680 Estepona Málaga
Fiscal Identity Number: B93722395
Phone: +34952192527
Email: info@naturalmentespa.es
Domain Name: naturalmentespa.es

Purposes - What are the purposes of processing your data?

In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection, we inform you that we will process the data you provide us for:

  • Managing the contracting of services carried out through the Platform, as well as the corresponding billing and delivery.
  • Periodically sending communications about services, events, and news related to the activities developed by E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL, by any means (telephone, postal mail, or email), unless otherwise indicated or the user opposes or revokes their consent.
  • Sending commercial and/or promotional information related to the sector of contracted services and added value for end-users, unless otherwise indicated or the user opposes or revokes their consent.
  • Fulfilling legally established obligations, as well as verifying compliance with contractual obligations, including fraud prevention.
  • Transfer of data to organizations and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions.

Categories of data - What data do we process?

Derived from the aforementioned purposes, at E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL we manage the following categories of data:

  • Identification data
  • Metadata of electronic communications
  • Commercial information data. In case the user provides third-party data, they declare to have their consent and commit to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL from any responsibility in this regard.
  • However, E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL may carry out verifications to verify this fact, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection regulations.

Legitimation - What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The processing of data whose purpose is to send periodic newsletters (newslettering) about services, events, and news related to our professional activity is based on the consent of the interested party, expressly requested to carry out such treatments, in accordance with current regulations.

In addition, the legitimacy for the processing of data related to offers or collaborations is based on the consent of the user who submits their data, which can be withdrawn at any time, although this may affect the fluid communication and obstruction of processes that they wish to carry out.

Finally, the data may be used to comply with the legal obligations applicable to E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL

Data Retention Period – How long will we keep your data?

E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL will keep the personal data of users only for the time necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected, as long as the consents granted are not revoked. Subsequently, if necessary, the information will be kept blocked for the legally established terms.

Recipients - To whom will your data be communicated?

Your data may be accessed by those providers that provide services to E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL, such as hosting services, marketing tools, and content systems or other professionals, when such communication is legally necessary, or for the execution of the contracted services.

E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL has signed the corresponding data processing contracts with each of the providers that provide services to E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL, in order to ensure that these providers will process your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

They can also be transferred to the State Security Forces and Bodies in cases where there is a legal obligation.

Banks and financial entities, for the collection of services.

Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity, when so established by the current regulations.

Information Security - What security measures do we implement to take care of your data?

To protect the different types of data reflected in this privacy policy, the necessary technical security measures will be carried out to prevent their loss, manipulation, dissemination, or alteration.

  • Encryption of communications between the user's device and the servers of E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL
  • Encryption of information on E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL's own servers
  • Other measures that prevent access to user data by third parties.
  • In those cases where E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL has service providers for the maintenance of the platform that are located outside the European Union, these international transfers have been regulated according to the commitment of E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL with the protection, integrity, and security of users' personal data.

Rights – What are your rights when you provide us with your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether at E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL we are processing personal data that concerns you, or not. Likewise, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may oppose the processing of your data. E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to data portability, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights you can direct to info@naturalmentespa.es.

Finally, we inform you that you can address the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

Modification of the privacy policy

E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, with the successive versions being published on the Website. In any case, E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL will communicate with prior notice the modifications of this policy that affect users so that they can accept them.

This Privacy Policy is updated as of 27/12/2018 E&DNATURAL&MENTE URBAN SPA SL (Spain). All rights reserved.

If you wish, you can also consult our Política de cookies